i was crying on a staircase beggin you please dont go

CNV00010

GLASTO……. CLICK FOR MORE……….

CNV00018-3more driving

CNV00015-2time to pitch our tents…

CNV00016-3

CNV00012-2

CNV00013-2

CNV00021-2say wha

CNV00019-2time to get ready

CNV00022-2

CNV00010

CNV00023-2

CNV00020-3

CNV00009

CNV00012

CNV00003

CNV00004

CNV00006

CNV00007

CNV00008

CNV00011

showtime

CNV00001

CNV00027

CNV00010-2

CNV00005

CNV00008-2

CNV00011-2

CNV00016-2

CNV00021-3

CNV00021

CNV00023-3

CNV00020-4

CNV00006-2

CNV00013post show

CNV00014

CNV00015

CNV00016

CNV00017

some more glasto… not much though

CNV00019 7 am sunrise

CNV00020

CNV00029

some real characters out there

CNV00022

CNV00018

CNV00023

really didnt give it a big one was asleep in the tent every night by 10 pm.

on another note. i think taylor swift is really adorable. and i also now virtually garden.

me: guilty pleasure

taylor swift

nate: haha omg

wow

yeah

didnt think id sucker into that one

thanks to virgin america and their playlists

i have many guilty pleasures and they do not include taylor swift

jesus whats happened to you? growing virtual gardens rocking out to taylor swift

ITS TRUE

14yo grls from Nebraska called… they want their life back

listen to love story on youtube!

um

its liek xtc-love story

weird combo

wow.. the things i let you talk me into

hahhahahahahahhahahahhahahah

i could get my skater card, my adult card, my manliness card… all revoked

AAAAAAAAHA

I KNOW

i mean she’s cute so i guess its ok to listen to one song

yeah

thats my excuse

i can already tell this is gonna be the worst song ever

omg and the video wow

its a period piece

dont watch the vid

i havnt

in a castle

well its about romeo and juliet

you are so freaking funny

these are the moments where its clear that you are really 19

am i crazy? i think shes cute and her cute little song is cute too.

anyway back in la…. going to japan on the 7th… see you thereeeee!

18 Comments

Filed under Uncategorized

18 responses to “i was crying on a staircase beggin you please dont go

  1. lol at the taylor swift header

  2. i’m not realy good with english, but i can say that i love The Wizard of Oz, edward scissorhands, and 12th photo. And i love your blog too πŸ™‚ keep going**

  3. I’m aware of the Taylor Swift love.
    Is somewhat embarrassing though – she’s nestled in my ipod between Talking Heads and Teenage Fanclub

  4. coolhandlucia

    no fuck that people can’t hate on taylor swift, she’s actually talented compared to all the other bullshit out there. and her songs ARE catchy.

  5. solange

    i like tha taylor’s song too, i kinda cute ❀

  6. it’s ok. at first i was a little embarassed. i try to keep it on the dl, but wait..no shoot i dont anymore. she’s adorable. its ok to be 19 sometimessss

  7. Josh

    umm you’re not crazy, i like a few songs of her
    hahahahaha

  8. Dan

    Haha, I love Klaxons’ costumes πŸ˜€ they were great.

  9. cherriesinmymind

    hahahahha! ur pix rock as usual!

  10. jesus christ, you were sleeping in tents? i thought you folks are more like the kinda people sleeping in hotels right next to the festival. i am surprised and i like it. plus you met carl my LOVEEEE

  11. CK YOU IN TAYLOR ARE THE SAME AGE BTW I LIEK HER SONGS IM A FAN I LIEK ALL KINDS OF MUSIC ANYWAY COOL BLOG =]

  12. sienna

    I cannot believe you and Taylor are the same age. She looks 16 you look 26.

  13. The thing about that song is…
    1. Romeo and Juliet did NOT have a happy ending
    AND
    2. The Scarlet Letter? Really, Taylor Swift? Really? Adulterer!

  14. It seems to be AMAZING ! πŸ™‚

  15. fun costumes, looks like a grand time!

    jess s///

  16. hey

    xtc huh splain that user

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s